france

France Student Visa Guidance

If you wish to study in France you will require a Student Visa to do so.

 

France Enquiry

Send me regular updates and alerts

( Top )

Overview

Students can avail customized service under France Student Visa Guidance. The services offered under the guidance are:

  • Mock Visa Interviews
  • Student Counseling Programs
  • Visa Documentation
  • Visa Guidance

Note: Applicants can avail any one of the above service.

( Top )

Types of Student Visa

There are three kinds of student visas available, depending upon the length of studies in France as indicated in the letter of enrollment:

  • A Schengen visa, multiple entries, for a stay up to 3 months: the student should use the short stay visa application form
  • The temporary long stay visa (from 3 to 6 months), multiple entries, is valid for the whole stay. The student does not need a residency card. The student uses the long term visa application form
  • One year-visa (stay over 6 months): the visa is valid 3 months, 1 entry. The student should use the long term visa application form. Within this delay, and after the arrival in France, the students must complete the proper documentation with the French school or university; have to go for a medical check-up to a doctor from the “Office des Migrations Internationales”. Then they should contact the "Prefecture de police" in order to obtain the student residency card (carte de sejour) and present there the visa, the original documents previously required for the visa, a birth certificate and the medical results.

( Top )

Requirements for a student visa

You will need to furnish the original and one copy of:

  • A proof of studies in the USA (letter from the school or university)
  • A letter of admission from the school which the applicant plans to attend to in France
  • Financial guarantee such as a notarized statement certifying that the applicant will be provided with a monthly allowance of $600.00 for the duration of his/her stay in France, or a proof of personal income along with a letter from school stating that room, board, and tuition are fully prepaid (+ 1 copy). If the host provides the student with a letter attesting that the lodging will be free of charges, and a copy of his/her pictured I.D., an allowance of $400.00 will be accepted. (Be sure to check on these money minimums, as they can change)

To know more about the documents required and visa fees contact OPULENTUS – THE VISA COMPANY.

( Top )

Price List, Fee Schedule & Refund Policy

Opulentus Service fee is Competitive & among the best you will find in the industry. At any given time, our state-of-the-art Processing Centre is processing over 5000 active cases from across the world. Our processes are standard & Process Consultants are the best in the world.

Our Prices are standard across all our offices. We guarantee that other than company offers & promotions, you will not be quoted a higher price & eventually pay a lower price. Prices are determined by the company & set for all clients, all offices & all cases. You know you are paying the right price – the same as all our 10000+ clients around the world.

( Top )

Visa Fee

Visa fee for Student Visa is INR 3571.

Disclaimer: Embassy charges are subjected to change without prior notice. Please confirm before submitting the application.



Email



Currency Converter

Uxxxx xxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN SKILLED NOMINATED VISA...

Sxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxx
Belgium

BUSINESS VISA...

Sxxxxxx xxxxxxx
Canada

CANADA 1st STAGE FILE ...

Vxxxxxxx xxxxxxxL
Australia

JOB...

Mxxxxxxxx
Denmark

DENMARK VISA...

Axxxxxx xxxxxxxxxx
Germany

EU Blue Card - ...

Rxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxx
UK

UK TIER 1 VISA...

Bxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxx
Denmark

DENMARK VISA...

Mxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxA
Australia

ACS RESULT...

View All

News & Events

Immigration News