ireland

Ireland Student Visa Guidance

Studying in Ireland is an increasingly popular option for undergraduates across the world; Ireland offers a long history of excellence in learning with nine universities, fourteen institutes of technology and a host of other educational establishments.

 

Ireland Enquiry

Send me regular updates and alerts

( Top )

Overview

Students can avail customized service under Ireland Student Visa Guidance. The services offered under the guidance are:

  • Mock Visa Interviews
  • Student Counseling Programs
  • Visa Documentation
  • Visa Guidance

Note: Applicants can avail any one of the above service.

( Top )

Eligibility

In Ireland, immigration for candidates wishing to apply for an Irish student visa requires that the following criteria be met.

  • A letter of acceptance must be provided demonstrating that an applicant has been offered a place on a full time course of study at a recognized Irish educational institution. The course must involve at least fifteen hours of study per week
  • Candidates must be able to demonstrate evidence of enough funds to support themselves and any dependents joining them in the country
  • It must be shown that the course fees have been paid in full
  • Private medical insurance must be arranged and documentary evidence of this must be provided
  • It must be the candidate's demonstrable intention to return to their own country at the end of their period of study

In addition, although English is described in the Irish constitution as the second official language, the first being Irish Gaelic, it is nonetheless spoken far more widely and is the primary language in which tuition will be given.

As a result, candidates applying for an Irish study visa must be able to show proficiency in the English language to a sufficient degree to allow them to successfully pursue the course.

( Top )

Working

Successful applicants in possession of an Irish study permit are permitted to work in Ireland part-time in order to supplement their income. Students may work part-time up to a maximum of 20 hours per week.

( Top )

Spouse and dependent immigration

In Ireland, visa applications for students may result in a successful candidate being in the country for a period of several years.

As a result, family immigration is permitted for the spouse and/or dependents of the primary applicant. Dependents entering the country under a family visa service of this kind will be permitted to reside in the country for as long as the principle applicant's course of study in Ireland.

Student visa holder's dependents will only be permitted to work full time with a valid Irish Work Permit.

To know more about the documents required and visa fee, contact us!

( Top )

Visa Fee

Single Entry                    63.7881 EUR

Multiple Entry                 105.326 EUR

 

Disclaimer: Embassy charges are subjected to change without prior notice. Please confirm before submitting the application.

( Top )

Price List, Fee Schedule & Refund Policy

Our service fee is Competitive & among the best you will find in the industry. At any given time, our state-of-the-art Processing Centre is processing over 5000 active cases from across the world. Our processes are standard & Process Consultants are the best in the world.

Our Prices are standard across all our offices. We guarantee that other than company offers & promotions, you will not be quoted a higher price & eventually pay a lower price. Prices are determined by the company & are fixed for all clients, offices & cases. You know you are paying the right price – the same as all our 10000+ clients around the world.

Please refer to our Price List & Fee Schedule

( Top )

Please Note

We are not a placement agency, we are Overseas Career Consultants. We do not provide/guarantee/assure jobs, we do not arrange for any direct employment through employers. We use technology, resources and our internal expertise to market your resume to overseas employers on your behalf.



Email



Currency Converter

Uxxxx xxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN SKILLED NOMINATED VISA...

Sxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxx
Belgium

BUSINESS VISA...

Sxxxxxx xxxxxxx
Canada

CANADA 1st STAGE FILE ...

Vxxxxxxx xxxxxxxL
Australia

JOB...

Mxxxxxxxx
Denmark

DENMARK VISA...

Axxxxxx xxxxxxxxxx
Germany

EU Blue Card - ...

Rxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxx
UK

UK TIER 1 VISA...

Bxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxx
Denmark

DENMARK VISA...

Mxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxA
Australia

ACS RESULT...

View All