singapore

Singapore Entrepreneur Pass

This option is for those who wish to incorporate a new company in Singapore and invest at least S$50,000 for the first year.

 

Singapore Enquiry

Send me regular updates and alerts

( Top )

Overview

The Entrepreneur Pass (Entrepass) is a visa that permits foreigners to work and stay in Singapore for a period of up to 1 year. This visa is most suitable for foreign entrepreneurs who intend to establish new businesses in Singapore. Entrepass holders can travel in and out of Singapore with ease and minimum hassle at the Singapore immigration. In addition, this Entrepass is renewable on a yearly basis so long that the criterions outlined by Singapore’s Ministry of Manpower are met sufficiently.

( Top )

Key Considering Factors

  • The applicant should have a viable business plan
  • The applicant should have a minimum of S$50,000 as a paid-up capital for the new business
  • The applicant should be willing to spend S$100,000 for the first 12 months of the business
  • The applicant should be willing to hire 2 local Singaporeans within the first 12 months

( Top )

Eligibility

To be eligible for this visa, the applicant must:

  • Register a private limited company with at least S$50,000 paid-up capital
  • The company must be new and registered in Singapore only for not more than six months at the time of application
  • The proposed business venture must be of entrepreneurial nature and applicants must submit a 10-page business plan stating clearly the business goals and objectives

So long that the proposed business has a viable business model and sufficiently meet the stated requirements, the chances of getting this pass is very high.

( Top )

Documents required

The following documents are required for all Singapore EntrePass applications:

  • The EntrePass application form
  • Two copies of your educational certificate (s)
  • Two passport-size photographs taken recently
  • Two copies of your passport details
  • MOUs or contracts with potential clients for the new business, if any
  • A well-drafted, 10-page business plan detailing business goals and objectives*
  • Brochures, press releases, or any other business collateral from previous or existing business ventures*

*Our expert team will assist you in preparing the documents file according to above visa requirement.

( Top )

Visa Fee & Processing Time

 The visa processing fee for each application is S$30.

Disclaimer: Visa fee is non-refundable regardless of the outcome of the application or if you withdraw the application after submission. Visa fee is subjected to change without prior notice.

Visa processing time is 10-15 days after submission of application.

( Top )

Price List, Fee Schedule and Refund Policy

Our Service fee is Competitive & among the best you will find in the industry. At any given time, our state-of-the-art Processing Centre is processing over 5000 active cases from across the world. Our processes are standard & Process Consultants are the best in the world.

Our Prices are standard across all our offices. We guarantee that other than company offers & promotions, you will not be quoted a higher price & eventually pay a lower price. Prices are determined by the company & are fixed for all clients, offices & cases. You know you are paying the right price – the same as all our 10000+ clients around the world.

Please refer to our Price List & Fee Schedule



Email



Currency Converter

Uxxxx xxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN SKILLED NOMINATED VISA...

Sxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxx
Belgium

BUSINESS VISA...

Sxxxxxx xxxxxxx
Canada

CANADA 1st STAGE FILE ...

Vxxxxxxx xxxxxxxL
Australia

JOB...

Mxxxxxxxx
Denmark

DENMARK VISA...

Axxxxxx xxxxxxxxxx
Germany

EU Blue Card - ...

Rxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxx
UK

UK TIER 1 VISA...

Bxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxx
Denmark

DENMARK VISA...

Mxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxA
Australia

ACS RESULT...

View All