uk

UK Visitor Visa

 

UK Enquiry

Send me regular updates and alerts

( Top )

Overview

UK Visitor Visa generally is granted for upto 1 year. Visitors are not permitted to work on this visa and are expected to leave UK before the visa expires. Applicants can visit UK along with their dependents and children.

Applications are made through the VFS and personal interviews are rarely called for. The key to a successful application is genuine intent to visit, accurate documentation & forms.

( Top )

Eligibility

To apply for the UK Tourist Visa / UK Visitor Visa the following eligibility criteria should be met

  • Applicants must demonstrate that they possess sufficient funds to support themselves and their family for the entire period of their visit.
  • Applicants must not intend to seek or undertake a job.
  • Applicants should have no criminal record and intend to strictly comply with the laws of the country.
  • Applicants may be required to undergo medical examination.
  • Applicants who might stay either with their relatives or friends should also provide invitation letter.
  • Applicants of certain countries may need a temporary resident visa

( Top )

Basic Features of the UK Tourist Visa / UK Visitor Visa

  • The UK Tourist Visa / UK Visitor Visa allows you to travel throughout UK and visit UK’s many attractions
  • You can visit family and friends
  • Visitors can also register for short courses relating to courses of areas of general interest, or to learn English or French.
  • Visitors can meet with prospective employers or recruiters in pursuit of employment opportunities
  • Visitors are strictly not permitted to work on a UK Tourist Visa / UK Visitor Visa as this is illegal.

( Top )

Spouse and dependents

Spouse, common law partner and dependent children over 18 years of age are required to apply individually for their own visiting visas and meet the appropriate criteria.

( Top )

Price List, Fee Schedule & Refund Policy

Our service fee is Competitive & among the best you will find in the industry. At any given time, our state-of-the-art Processing Centre is processing over 5000 active cases from across the world. Our processes are standard & Process Consultants are the best in the world.

Our Prices are standard across all our offices. We guarantee that other than company offers & promotions, you will not be quoted a higher price & eventually pay a lower price. Prices are determined by the company & are fixed for all clients, offices & cases. You know you are paying the right price – the same as all our 10000+ clients around the world.

Please refer to our Price List & Fee Schedule

 

( Top )

Visa Fee

Entertainer visitors

Visa application fee

(INR)

Short-term (up to 6 months, single or multiple entry)

8400

Longer-term (valid for up to 2 years)

29200

Longer-term (valid for up to 5 years)

53700

Longer-term (valid for up to 10 years)

77400

 

Family visitors

Visa application fee

(INR)

Short-term (up to 6 months, single or multiple entry)

8400

Longer-term (valid for up to 2 years)

29200

Longer-term (valid for up to 5 years)

53700

Longer-term (valid for up to 10 years)

77400

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Visitors for marriage or civil partnership

Visa application fee

(INR)

Marriage or civil partnership

8400

 

Visitors for private medical treatment

Visa application fee

(INR)

Private medical treatment

8400

Disclaimer: Visa fees are subjected to change without prior notice.



Email



Currency Converter

Uxxxx xxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN SKILLED NOMINATED VISA...

Sxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxx
Belgium

BUSINESS VISA...

Sxxxxxx xxxxxxx
Canada

CANADA 1st STAGE FILE ...

Vxxxxxxx xxxxxxxL
Australia

JOB...

Mxxxxxxxx
Denmark

DENMARK VISA...

Axxxxxx xxxxxxxxxx
Germany

EU Blue Card - ...

Rxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxx
UK

UK TIER 1 VISA...

Bxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxx
Denmark

DENMARK VISA...

Mxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxA
Australia

ACS RESULT...

View All

News & Events

Immigration News