usa

US Visitor Visa

 

Usa Enquiry

Send me regular updates and alerts

( Top )

Overview

USA Tourist Visa (USA Visitor Visa) allows you to visit USA either to sightsee or visit family or friends. Visas are granted for up to 10 years depending on applicant’s intent, profile & documentation. Visitors are not permitted to work on the USA Tourist Visa. USA Tourist Visa applicants must demonstrate to the consular officer that they have strong ties to their country of residence and must show that they intend to depart the United States after their temporary visit.

A USA Tourist Visa grants you permission to travel to a Port of Entry (airport/seaport) in the United States. When you arrive at your destination Port of Entry, the U.S. Immigration Inspector who processes your entry will determine the length of time that you may remain in the country during this visit. You may travel to the Port of Entry during the validity of your USA Tourist visa up to and including the last day. The visa duration does not determine the length of time that you may remain legally in the United States; only the Immigration Inspector can decide this upon your arrival in the United States.

( Top )

Qualifying for a USA Tourist Visa (USA Visitor Visa)

  • According to U.S. visa laws and regulations, all non-immigrant visa applicants must demonstrate to the consular officer that they have strong ties to their country of residence and must show that they intend to depart the United States after their temporary visit
  • The visa interview days are Monday-Friday and the majority of successful applicants normally receive their U.S. visas within two business days
  • Advance travel planning and early visa application are important, since visa applications are subject to a greater degree of scrutiny than in the past
  • It is very important that your passport is in good condition for a U.S. visa to be placed. U.S. visas cannot be placed in damaged passports.

Please obtain a new passport prior to your interview if:

  • The film on the biographic data pages of your passport (i.e., page with your photo and back page with your parents' information) is separated from the pages in your passport
  • Your passport is otherwise torn, damaged, mutilated or has been washed or laundered.

( Top )

Eligibility

To apply for a USA Tourist Visa (USA Visitor Visa) the following eligibility criteria should be met:

  • Applicants must demonstrate that they possess sufficient funds to support themselves and their family for the entire period of their visit
  • Applicants must not intend to seek or undertake a job
  • Applicants should have no criminal record and intend to strictly comply with the laws of the country
  • Applicants who might stay either with their relatives or friends should also provide invitation letter.

( Top )

Basic features of the visa

 

  • The USA Tourist Visa (USA Visitor Visa) allows you to travel throughout USA and visit USA’s many attractions
  • You can visit family and friends
  • Visitors can meet with prospective employers or recruiters in pursuit of employment opportunities
  • Visitors are strictly not permitted to work on a Non Immigrant Visa as this is illegal.

( Top )

Spouse and Dependants

Spouse, common law partner and dependent children are required to apply individually for their own visiting visas and meet the appropriate criteria.

( Top )

Opulentus USA Tourist Visa (USA Visitor Visa)

Use our professional services to apply for your USA Tourist Visa (USA Visitor Visa). We are the best in Visa documentation. Our rejection rate is the lowest in the market; our success rate is the highest.

We are backed by experience from handling thousands of cases including our own. You get the benefit from our deep and extensive knowledgebase which we have accumulated from processing cases similar to yours.

Our services include:

  • Advising you on the best strategy to get your USA Tourist Visa (USA Visitor Visa)
  • Advising you on how to present your USA Tourist Visa (USA Visitor Visa) case so the chances of success during the personal interview at the US Consulate are high
  • Advising you on finances to be shown for your USA Tourist Visa (USA Visitor Visa)
  • Advising you on documents to be presented for your USA Tourist Visa (USA Visitor Visa)
  • Filling Online Form for your USA Tourist Visa (USA Visitor Visa)
  • Submitting the Online Form to the US Consulate & Scheduling Appointment with the US Consulate in Preferred Language of your Choice (English, Hindi, Teluguetc.)
  • Review of all documents for your USA Tourist Visa (USA Visitor Visa) Application
  • Interview preparation for your USA Tourist Visa (USA Visitor Visa).

Please note:

  • Opulentus does not accept cases that have fraudulent intent / fraudulent documentation. Opulentus does not provide any documentation; we only help you present your case better with your own documentation
  • Opulentus does not work with applicants whose intent is not genuine
  • Opulentus strongly advises all Visa Applicants not to apply for Visas if your intent is not genuine or if your documentation is fraudulent. Fraudulent documentation will result in your visa getting rejected, with you being blacklisted by the Consulate /Embassy & with you being banned from entering the country for good.

( Top )

Required Documents

Required documents are divided into:

  • Mandatory Documents
  • Additional Supporting Documents required at the time of interview
  • Application packet to be submitted to VFS

OPULENTUS – THE VISA COMPANY will advise you on all of the above after you have signed up with us.

( Top )

Visa Fees & Processing Time

USA Embassy charges a visa fee for USA Visitor Visa: Business, Tourism, Medical treatment.

The charges are $160.

Disclaimer: Visa Fees are subjected to change without prior notice. Please confirm the fees before submitting application.

The processing time is typically 2 business days, but may vary due to individual circumstances and other special requirements. In some cases, further administrative processing may be required. In such cases the American Embassy/Consulate works diligently to minimize any impact on your travel.

Apply early to receive your USA tourist visa in time.

( Top )

Visa Validity

Visa validity for USA visitor visa: up to 10 years depending upon the cause for travel.

The decision is at the discretion of embassy.

( Top )

Price List, Fee Schedule & Refund Policy

Opulentus Service fee is Competitive & among the best you will find in the industry. At any given time, our state of the art Processing Centre is processing over 5000 active cases from across the world. Our processes are standard & Process Consultants are the best in the world.

Our Prices are standard across all our offices. We guarantee that other than company offers & promotions, you will not be quoted a higher price & eventually pay a lower price. Prices are determined by the company & set for all clients, all offices & all cases. You know you are paying the right price – the same as all our 10000+ clients around the world.

Please refer to our Price List & Fee Schedule



Email



Currency Converter

Uxxxx xxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN SKILLED NOMINATED VISA...

Sxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxx
Belgium

BUSINESS VISA...

Sxxxxxx xxxxxxx
Canada

CANADA 1st STAGE FILE ...

Vxxxxxxx xxxxxxxL
Australia

JOB...

Mxxxxxxxx
Denmark

DENMARK VISA...

Axxxxxx xxxxxxxxxx
Germany

EU Blue Card - ...

Rxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxx
UK

UK TIER 1 VISA...

Bxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxx
Denmark

DENMARK VISA...

Mxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxA
Australia

ACS RESULT...

View All