Browse Products

Search By: Product

 

Search By Services

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Search By Country

Search By Profession

Recent Viewed Products

Most Viewed Products

Denmark Business Visa Details

Denmark Business Visa

Short Name: DENMARK BUSINESS VISA

Service:

Country:

Price:

Product Overview Top 
Overview Top 

The relationship with the company/organisation in Denmark must have been established prior to your entering Denmark, and the purpose of your visit must be related to your line of business in your country of origin.

If you are subject to work permit regulations, you will not be granted a business visa. This can be the case if you are a trainee receiving pay while in Denmark, or if you are employed by a Danish company's foreign sister company or subsidiary, and you are in Denmark in order to work for the Danish company. If this applies to you, you should not apply for a business visa but for a work permit.

However, during visits of less than three months you may carry out certain work-related activities without holding a work permit.

Business visa or information on Short term visa in Denmark Top 

A visa is only intended to allow a foreign national to visit Denmark and/or the other Schengen countries for a limited period of time. If you wish to reside in Denmark for an extended period of time, you need to apply for a residence permit. If the immigration authorities suspect that you intend to seek permanent or long-term residency in Denmark or another Schengen country, your visa application will be turned down. This applies for instance if you are applying for a residence permit and visa at the same time, or if you have a residence permit application pending with the Immigration Service.

You must normally meet the following basic conditions in order to be granted a visa:

Your national passport or other form of valid travel document must be valid for three months past the visa expiration date. Moreover, the passport or travel document must have been issued within the past 10 years.

  • You must have the necessary funds to pay for your stay and return trip. What will be considered as necessary funds will be determined by the Danish diplomatic mission and depends on the length of your stay, and whether you will stay at a hotel or with friends or family.
  • Normally, you must hold a travel insurance policy to cover possible expenses in connection with a return for health reasons or death, indispensable medical treatment or acute hospitalisation during your stay. The insurance policy must cover all Schengen countries, and the minimum policy coverage is €30,000. The insurance policy must be valid for the same period as the visa. The validity of the visa may be shortened if the insurance policy does not cover the entire period.
  • You may not be registered as an undesirable in the Schengen Information System (SIS).
  • You may not be listed on the Danish entry ban list. In other words, you cannot be granted a visa if you have previously been deported from Denmark and given an entry ban.
  • You may not be listed on UN or EU sanction lists.

Documents Required Top 

You must be able to document your line of business by providing, for example, a business permit or a proof of registration issued by the relevant authorities in your country of origin.

Further documentation of your background can include proof of your education, proof of previous business dealings within the same field, or proof of the financial resources of your company.

If you apply to visit a company/organisation a part of a group, the application must include a description of each applicant's role during the visit.

The company/organisation in Denmark must confirm your visit. If you have not included an invitation form or an invitation ID when submitting the application at a Danish embassy or consulate, the Immigration Service will normally send a questionnaire to the company/organisation in Denmark when processing your application.

The company/organisation will be asked to provide further information about the purpose of visit, including information about any previous commercial relations with you, how contact with you was established, as well as documentation that the company/organisation in Denmark is commercially active. If a concrete offer to buy or sell machines or products has been made, a copy of the offer should be included in the application. In certain cases, a detailed itinerary for the visit will be required.

It is a good idea for the company/organisation in Denmark to include with the invitation other relevant information regarding the company itself, the relationship between the company/organisation and you, as well as the specific purpose of your visit.

To know more about the visa fee and eligibility, contact us!

Visa Fee Top 

Visa fee : DKK 4,015 

 

Disclaimer: Embassy charges are subjected to change without prior notice. Please confirm before submitting the application.

Price List, Fee Schedule & Refund Policy Top 

Our Service fee is Competitive & among the best you will find in the industry. At any given time, our state-of- the-art Processing Centre is processing over 5000 active cases from across the world. Our processes are standard & Process Consultants are the best in the world.

Our Prices are standard across all our offices. We guarantee that other than company offers & promotions, you will not be quoted a higher price & eventually pay a lower price. Prices are determined by the company & set for all clients, offices & cases. You know you are paying the right price – the same as all our 10000+ clients around the world.

Please refer to our Price List & Fee Schedule

  South Kore...
   Rs. 7,500.00
Add to Cart
  Ireland St...
   Rs. 10,000.00
Add to Cart
  Germany Na...
   Rs. 35,000.00
Add to Cart
  Austria Fa...
   Rs. 35,000.00
Add to Cart
  Canada Nov...
   Rs. 70,000.00
Add to Cart