Browse Products

Search By: Product

 

Search By Services

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Search By Country

Search By Profession

Recent Viewed Products

Most Viewed Products

USA Full Time Studies Details

USA Full Time Studies

Short Name: USA FTS

Service:

Country:

Price:

Product Overview Top 
Eligibility Top 

To apply for a USA Non Immigrant Visa – Student Category to USA, the following eligibility criteria should be met

  • Applicants must demonstrate that they possess sufficient funds to support themselves and their family for the entire period of their stay
  • Applicants must not intend to seek or undertake a job
  • Applicants should have no criminal record and intend to strictly comply with the laws of the country
  • Original form I-20 or DS-2019 as applicable
  • Form I-901 (Sevis Fee Receipt)

Qualifying for a F1 Visa (US Student Visa) Top 

  • The visa interview days are Monday-Friday and the majority of successful applicants normally receive their U.S. visas within two business days
  • Advance travel planning and early visa application are important, since visa applications are subject to a greater degree of scrutiny than in the past
  • It is very important that your passport is in good condition for a F1 Visa (US Student Visa) to be placed. U.S. visas cannot be placed in damaged passports.

Please obtain a new passport prior to your interview if:

  • The film on the biographic data pages of your passport (i.e., page with your photo and back page with your parents' information) is separated from the pages in your passport
  • Your passport is otherwise torn, damaged, mutilated or has been washed or laundered.

Who can apply for a F1 Visa (US Student Visa)? Top 

Student applicants who have been accepted and approved for their program by an accredited University or college or institution can apply. When accepted, educational institutions and program sponsors will provide each applicant the necessary approval documentation, to be submitted when applying for a visa.

What types of US Student visas are available? Top 

  • F-1 or US Student Visa: This visa is the most common for those who wish to engage in academic studies in the United States. It is for people who want to study at an accredited U.S. college or university or to study English at a university or intensive English language institute.
  • M-1, or US Student Visa: This visa is for those who will be engaged in non-academic or vocational study or training at an institution in the U.S.

Dependents of F1 Visa (US Student Visa)

Spouses and/or unmarried children under the age of 21 who wish to accompany or join the principal visa holder in the United States for the duration of his/her stay require derivative F or M visas. Spouses and/or children who do not intend to reside in the United States with the principal visa holder, but visit for vacations only, may be eligible to apply for visitor (B-2) visas. Spouses and dependents may not work in the United States on a derivative F or M visa. If seeking employment, the appropriate work visa will be required.

 Top 

SEVIS Fees for F1 Visa (US Student Visa)

The Student and Exchange Visitor Information System (SEVIS) program requires schools and exchange programs to verify the enrolment status of all continuing and new foreign students and exchange visitors. However the visa cannot be issued until your SEVIS fee has been paid.

The Student and Exchange Visitor Program (SEVP) acts as a source of information for government organizations who want to keep a record about foreign students. It is designed to help the U.S. Department of Homeland Security and U.S. Department of State better monitor school and exchange programs and F, M and J category visitors. SEVP administers the F (academic) and M (vocational) visa categories, while the U.S. Department of State manages the J exchange visitor program.

SEVP uses Web-based technology, the Student and Exchange Visitor Information System (SEVIS), to track and monitor schools and programs, students, exchange visitors and their dependents while they are legally enrolled in the U.S. education system.

SEVP collects, maintains and uses the information to ensure that only legitimate foreign students or exchange visitors gain entry to the United States. The result is an easily accessible information system that provides timely information to the U.S. Department of State, U.S. Customs and Border Protection, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services and U. S. Immigration and Customs Enforcement.

Applicants applying with I-20 forms processed after 1 Sept 2004 are required to provide the SEVIS I-901 fee receipt as proof of payment. The Sevis Fees have to be paid online. Currently the Sevis Fee is charged at USD 200 (Approximately).

Required Documents for F1 Visa (US Student Visa) Top 

Documents required are of three types & you will be advised on all details once you have signed up for our Services.

  • Mandatory Documents
  • Additional Supporting Documents required at the time of interview
  • Principal Applicant’s Documents

Visa Fees Top 

Visa Type

Visa Category

Visa Fee in U.S. Dollars

F

Student - Academic

$140

M

Students - Vocational

$140

  • VFS Service Charges (For all applicants)
  • VFS service charge – INR 359 (including service tax of 10% and education cess of 0.30%)
  • HDFC Bank charges – INR 21 (including service tax of 10% and education cess of 0.30%)
  • Total service charge – INR 380

Visa Processing Time

Remember, apply early! Here's why: Though the visa processing time is typically 2 business days, the processing time of a specific case may vary due to individual circumstances and other special requirements. In some cases further administrative processing may be required. In these cases, the American Embassy / Consulate work diligently to minimize any impact on your travel.

Opulentus Non – Immigrant Visa Services  Top 

Use our professional services to apply for your USA Non Immigrant Visa. We are the best in Visa documentation. Our rejection rate is the lowest in the market; our success rate is the highest. We have a record of having over 90% of the actual conversions in USA's Curricular Practical Training (CPT) from Asia.

We are backed by experience of handling thousands of cases including our own. You get the benefit from our deep and extensive knowledge base which we have accumulated by processing cases similar to yours.

Our services include:

  • Advising you on the best strategy to use to get your Non Immigrant Visa
  • Advising you on how to present your case so the chances of success during the personal interview at the US Consulate are high
  • Advising you on finances to be shown for your Non Immigrant Visa
  • Advising you on documents to be presented for your Non Immigrant Visa. Filling of Online Form for your Non Immigrant Visa. Submitting the Online Form to the US Consulate & Scheduling Appointment with the US Consulate
  • Review of all your documents for your Non Immigrant Visa Application
  • Interview preparation for your USA Non Immigrant Visa

Price List, Fee Schedule & Refund Policy Top 

Opulentus Service fee is Competitive & among the best you will find in the industry. At any given time, our state-of- the-art Processing Centre is processing over 5000 active cases from across the world. Our processes are standard & Process Consultants are the best in the world.

Our Prices are standard across all our offices. We guarantee that other than company offers & promotions, you will not be quoted a higher price & eventually pay a lower price. Prices are determined by the company & set for all clients, offices & cases. You know you are paying the right price – the same as all our 10000+ clients around the world.

Please refer to our Price List & Fee Schedule

  South Kore...
   Rs. 7,500.00
Add to Cart
  Ireland St...
   Rs. 10,000.00
Add to Cart
  Germany Na...
   Rs. 35,000.00
Add to Cart
  Austria Fa...
   Rs. 35,000.00
Add to Cart
  Canada Nov...
   Rs. 70,000.00
Add to Cart