Article

Important Documents for PR Visa in Australia

Do you want a PR visa in Australia? Are you planning for migration to Australia? Do you wish to enjoy the wealth, healthy and premium lifestyle of immigrants in Aussie? If yes, you are certainly reading through the right page! There are several ways of getting a PR visa in Australia. Almost everyone with good health, character and skills will find a way of becoming a legal resident of Australia. In fact, you will come across a visa plan that best suits your abilities and educational qualification. But, the process of choosing the right visa option is easy said than done. Luckily, it is not a rigorous process!

 

Basic Documents

To begin the PR process, you should gather all important documents. In order to apply for immigration in Australia you need some document in hand at all times! This includes the following documents:

1)      Copies of your passport pages. Your name, date of birth and photograph should be visible.

2)      Recent photographs those are dated and certified.

3)      Documents that can serve as proves of identity. This includes documents like name evidence and marriage certificate.

4)      Original copies of your birth certificate. (Try to keep your birth certificate handy at all times).

5)      Original copies of your qualification and training documents. This includes details of your diplomas, degrees and other educational programs.

6)      Have details of your employment and work experience. These documents should describe the positions and skills you held. Above all, the documents should be signed and sealed by your employer.

These documents should be certified and authorized by the right officers in your country. In case the documents are not in English, you should get them translated by a registered service provider. Moving on, analyze your skillset and submit an Expression of Interest. If your “interest” gets approved, you will be invited to make an application.

The Other Documents!

Here are few important components of the application file. Firstly, you should pick a skill that defines you. The Skilled Occupation List will give you an insight through the organization that should evaluate your skillset. Get in touch with the organization and evaluate your skills. Provide all details requested by the organization. Make sure you don’t delay anything here! If your skills are approved, you should prepare certified copies of the required assessment documentations.

If everything goes well, you should get documents (certificates) that can prove your proficiency in English.

Related Links:


Email



This has been a perfect service. Vamsi has ...

Axxxxx xxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Processing visa through Opulentus has been an awesome ...

Sxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxI
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

The process at Opulentus is smooth, transparent and ...

Vxxxxxx xxxxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

It was a good experience with opulentus team, ...

Sxxxxxxx xxxxxxA
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

It had been very good journey and experience ...

Jxxxxxx xxxxxxA
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

PR process along with Opulentus was very smooth. ...

Pxxxxxxxxx xxxxxA
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

From the first day of me walking in ...

Nxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

I would like to thank OPULENTUS and Mrs.Ashwini ...

Vxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Hi, The journey of getting the VISA was smooth ...

Dxxxxxx xxxxxxxxI
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

I would like to take this opportunity to ...

Hxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxN
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

View All