cloudfront

Article

Important Documents for PR Visa in Australia

Do you want a PR visa in Australia? Are you planning for migration to Australia? Do you wish to enjoy the wealth, healthy and premium lifestyle of immigrants in Aussie? If yes, you are certainly reading through the right page! There are several ways of getting a PR visa in Australia. Almost everyone with good health, character and skills will find a way of becoming a legal resident of Australia. In fact, you will come across a visa plan that best suits your abilities and educational qualification. But, the process of choosing the right visa option is easy said than done. Luckily, it is not a rigorous process!

 

Basic Documents

To begin the PR process, you should gather all important documents. In order to apply for immigration in Australia you need some document in hand at all times! This includes the following documents:

1)      Copies of your passport pages. Your name, date of birth and photograph should be visible.

2)      Recent photographs those are dated and certified.

3)      Documents that can serve as proves of identity. This includes documents like name evidence and marriage certificate.

4)      Original copies of your birth certificate. (Try to keep your birth certificate handy at all times).

5)      Original copies of your qualification and training documents. This includes details of your diplomas, degrees and other educational programs.

6)      Have details of your employment and work experience. These documents should describe the positions and skills you held. Above all, the documents should be signed and sealed by your employer.

These documents should be certified and authorized by the right officers in your country. In case the documents are not in English, you should get them translated by a registered service provider. Moving on, analyze your skillset and submit an Expression of Interest. If your “interest” gets approved, you will be invited to make an application.

The Other Documents!

Here are few important components of the application file. Firstly, you should pick a skill that defines you. The Skilled Occupation List will give you an insight through the organization that should evaluate your skillset. Get in touch with the organization and evaluate your skills. Provide all details requested by the organization. Make sure you don’t delay anything here! If your skills are approved, you should prepare certified copies of the required assessment documentations.

If everything goes well, you should get documents (certificates) that can prove your proficiency in English.

Related Links:


Email



Two Year Canadian Dream One day when I woke ...

Sxxxxx xxxxxL
Canada

CANADA VISA ( FEDERAL ...

Really good service provided on all the steps. ...

Pxxxxx xxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Skills assessment Approved. ...

Sxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxU
Canada

ACS RESULT...

Hi, We have had a pleasant experience with Opulentus. ...

Axxxx xxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Thanks a lot to the whole team for ...

Axxxxxxxx xxxxxE
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Hello, The experience overall was very nice.Right from start,I ...

Gxxxxxx xxxL
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

I am writing to let you know how ...

Pxxxxxxxx xxxxxxI
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Appropriate guidance at each and every step. Opulentus ...

Nxxxxxxx xxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Got it within time frame of 5 months ...

Axxxx xxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Thanks for your valuable and professional support in ...

Sxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxI
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

View All