Australia Partner Visas Unknown Facts

23 Aug 2017


Australia-Partner-Visa

Australia Partner Visas are issued after a long drawn complex process. There are a few issues involved in their issue, and these are highlighted for providing sufficient information to the applicants about this matter.

Before marriage: The applications of Australia Partner Visas are classified under the Subclass 309 when they have the intention of entering wedlock. The process is different if it is submitted through the Subclass 820 Visa for married couples where the marriage has occurred before submitting the application.

Providing evidence for the Relation register: Registering the relationship makes it possible for the applicants to show their relationship as it is. This enhances their eligibility for the Australia Partner Visas despite the fact that they have not lived together for a year. The applicants need to provide a proof of such relationship, and if this is not done, there is a strong possibility that the application will be rejected.

Economic interrelationship: The Economic inter-relationship provides a great proof for cohabitation for seeking an Australian Partner Visas. There is no room for any weakness in this sphere. A shared bank account requires that both the partners are active users. Shared insurance policies stand a good chance to be proved as evidence here.

Some Legal statements: Australia Partner Visas application demand that two legal statements are submitted through Form 888 of the Department of Immigration. These documents are essential, and the Friends or family members who give these declarations must be Australian nationals or Permanent Residents. Form 888 provided by anyone else will not fit the requirement.

Online application: The applications for Australia Partner Visas can be submitted online. All relevant documents need to be uploaded at an early date after the application is given. A limit to the maximum size of the attachments the numbers of attachments is assigned.

Disposal of Applications: The Immigration Department no longer processes the Australia Partner Visas in the order of their receipt. Applications that are ready for decision are processed at a fast pace. In some instances, there is a wait of 18 months also.

A few issues: Police clearances for members of the family above 16 years of age and included in the application is very crucial. Co- Applicants also require the clearances from police.

To obtain the Partner visa for a partner, one first has to gain eligibility for a temporary partner visa. The application can be sent for the temporary and permanent visas simultaneously. In case of grant of the former, the applicant will be considered for the permanent Partner visa in subclass 801. An additional set of documents will be assessed for this purpose.

If there is relationship lasting a long term before submitting an application, the subclass 801 visa of permanent variety, will be given soon after the temporary subclass 820 visa is given.


QUICK ENQUIRY

  • Send me regular updates and alerts
This has been a perfect service. Vamsi has ...

Axxxxx xxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Processing visa through Opulentus has been an awesome ...

Sxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxI
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

The process at Opulentus is smooth, transparent and ...

Vxxxxxx xxxxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

It was a good experience with opulentus team, ...

Sxxxxxxx xxxxxxA
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

It had been very good journey and experience ...

Jxxxxxx xxxxxxA
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

PR process along with Opulentus was very smooth. ...

Pxxxxxxxxx xxxxxA
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

From the first day of me walking in ...

Nxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

I would like to thank OPULENTUS and Mrs.Ashwini ...

Vxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Hi, The journey of getting the VISA was smooth ...

Dxxxxxx xxxxxxxxI
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

I would like to take this opportunity to ...

Hxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxN
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

View All