cloudfront

Canada Start Up Visa - New Requirements For Overseas Entrepreneurs

04 Sep 2017


canada-startup-visa

Canada Start Up visa is getting popular as an option in Canada immigration. It is a vibrant investment program specially designed by the Canadian government, which facilitates immigrant businessmen, to start new business ventures in Canada.

The private sector organizations with sufficient experience and great expertise extend the assistance and help and go for collaborations with Start ups in a big way. It is a boon to work in Canada and see the growth of the country. Through Canada Start Up visa, the immigrants can obtain funds, required for business ideas and make Canada their home forever.

The Eligibility criterions for obtaining a Canada Start Up visa are as under:

  •  Applicants should have a business idea that can enlist support letter and generate funds from Venture Capital Funds /Investor Groups,
  •  Minimum investment to be secured is 200,000 dollars, if it is received from a Designated Venture Capital Fund in Canada,
  •  Knowledge of French/ English with CLB 5 in all four abilities for language,
  •  Minimum one year of education received after secondary level
  •  Applicants must have a good standing for 12 months at the post-secondary institution
  •  Sufficient funds to support themselves/ their families for an initial period in Canada
  • In case of sponsoring the spouse, the applicant must have:
  •  Canada PR or Citizenship
  • 18 years of age or more
  • Sufficient funds for supporting the family
  •  Extend support in writing to the spouse for three years, on receiving PR, and for a period of 10 years, for dependent children, who are below 25 years

The fee for Right of PR For the principal applicant is 475 Canadian Dollars. It is merely 75 Dollars for a Principal applicant who is under 22 years and is not a common-law-partner/spouse.

Canada immigration visa has been a success and is known for several bright features. It is specially designed to work overseas, and achieve great success in the areas selected.


 


QUICK ENQUIRY

  •  I agree to the Privacy Policy
Thank you so much. We are pleased to associate ...

Rxxxxxx xxxxxx
Canada

CANADA VISA ( FEDERAL ...

Your team was very helpful in following up ...

Jxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Thank you very much for all the guidance ...

Vxxxxxx xxxxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Opulentus has been very helpful. My case officers ...

Vxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxxN
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

I am very glad to choose Opulentus. Thanks to ...

Pxxxxxx xxxxxxR
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

The team at Opulentus has been very helpful ...

Lxxxxxxx xxxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

I thank you very much for all the ...

Pxxxxxxxx xxxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

I am very happy and pleased with the ...

Bxxxxxxx xxxxH
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Thanks a lot Opulentus for your patience and ...

Rxxxxxx xxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Two Year Canadian Dream One day when I woke ...

Sxxxxx xxxxxL
Canada

CANADA VISA ( FEDERAL ...

View All