cloudfront

Canada Start Up Visa - New Requirements For Overseas Entrepreneurs

04 Sep 2017


canada-startup-visa

Canada Start Up visa is getting popular as an option in Canada immigration. It is a vibrant investment program specially designed by the Canadian government, which facilitates immigrant businessmen, to start new business ventures in Canada.

The private sector organizations with sufficient experience and great expertise extend the assistance and help and go for collaborations with Start ups in a big way. It is a boon to work in Canada and see the growth of the country. Through Canada Start Up visa, the immigrants can obtain funds, required for business ideas and make Canada their home forever.

The Eligibility criterions for obtaining a Canada Start Up visa are as under:

  •  Applicants should have a business idea that can enlist support letter and generate funds from Venture Capital Funds /Investor Groups,
  •  Minimum investment to be secured is 200,000 dollars, if it is received from a Designated Venture Capital Fund in Canada,
  •  Knowledge of French/ English with CLB 5 in all four abilities for language,
  •  Minimum one year of education received after secondary level
  •  Applicants must have a good standing for 12 months at the post-secondary institution
  •  Sufficient funds to support themselves/ their families for an initial period in Canada
  • In case of sponsoring the spouse, the applicant must have:
  •  Canada PR or Citizenship
  • 18 years of age or more
  • Sufficient funds for supporting the family
  •  Extend support in writing to the spouse for three years, on receiving PR, and for a period of 10 years, for dependent children, who are below 25 years

The fee for Right of PR For the principal applicant is 475 Canadian Dollars. It is merely 75 Dollars for a Principal applicant who is under 22 years and is not a common-law-partner/spouse.

Canada immigration visa has been a success and is known for several bright features. It is specially designed to work overseas, and achieve great success in the areas selected.


 


QUICK ENQUIRY

  • Send me regular updates and alerts
Two Year Canadian Dream One day when I woke ...

Sxxxxx xxxxxL
Canada

CANADA VISA ( FEDERAL ...

Really good service provided on all the steps. ...

Pxxxxx xxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Skills assessment Approved. ...

Sxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxU
Canada

ACS RESULT...

Hi, We have had a pleasant experience with Opulentus. ...

Axxxx xxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Thanks a lot to the whole team for ...

Axxxxxxxx xxxxxE
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Hello, The experience overall was very nice.Right from start,I ...

Gxxxxxx xxxL
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

I am writing to let you know how ...

Pxxxxxxxx xxxxxxI
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Appropriate guidance at each and every step. Opulentus ...

Nxxxxxxx xxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Got it within time frame of 5 months ...

Axxxx xxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Thanks for your valuable and professional support in ...

Sxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxI
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

View All