Germany Is Attractive For Overseas Workers With Diverse Work Visa

13 Sep 2017


Germany-Job-Seeker-Visa

Germany has offered diverse categories of Work Visa and permits meant for professional overseas workers. The features of working here are having a good work and life balance and availing remarkable facilities of the country. Only nationals of Switzerland or EU are exempt from taking German work permits. Nationals of other countries have to obtain them.
 
The following types of work visas are available in Germany:
 
Germany Work Visa
 
Otherwise known as German Residence Permit, the Germany Work Visa requires Immigrants, who reach the country, to work for general employment, to apply for it. They are required to have a permanent job-offer in Germany and possess a vocational qualification also.
 
Moreover, an applicant has to provide a proof of an employment contract, and the qualifications possessed accompanying the visa application. Germany Work Visa is issued for 12 months. It is extendable till the candidate fulfills the eligibility norms.
 
Germany Jobseeker Visa
 
Foreign graduate students having their degree issued by an accredited university are eligible to file an application for the Jobseeker Visa in Germany. They need to have sufficient money to support their 6 months stay in this visa. Overseas students are permitted to seek a job in Germany through this visa.
 
Foreign students graduating from a Germany based university are in a position to extend their residence permit validity for 18 months and carry on their work without restrictions. They are required to have a degree, with proof, sufficient money, and opt for health-insurance.
 
EU Blue Cards
 
Candidates with an intention to apply for an EU Blue-Card in Germany compulsorily require:
 
A degree issued by a German university or from an overseas university equivalent to German universities,
 
A job offer which is guaranteed in Germany having a remuneration of 50, 800 Euros/ 39, 624 Euros if performed in areas of shortage
 
EU Blue cards offer residence to immigrants in the country for four years. The holders are eligible for PR after 33 months.
 
If you are interested in these and many such German programs, please contact us at info@opulentuz.com or call us 1800 103 1555. Our experts will meet your expectations and provide answers to queries.


QUICK ENQUIRY

  • Send me regular updates and alerts
This has been a perfect service. Vamsi has ...

Axxxxx xxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Processing visa through Opulentus has been an awesome ...

Sxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxI
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

The process at Opulentus is smooth, transparent and ...

Vxxxxxx xxxxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

It was a good experience with opulentus team, ...

Sxxxxxxx xxxxxxA
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

It had been very good journey and experience ...

Jxxxxxx xxxxxxA
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

PR process along with Opulentus was very smooth. ...

Pxxxxxxxxx xxxxxA
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

From the first day of me walking in ...

Nxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

I would like to thank OPULENTUS and Mrs.Ashwini ...

Vxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Hi, The journey of getting the VISA was smooth ...

Dxxxxxx xxxxxxxxI
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

I would like to take this opportunity to ...

Hxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxN
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

View All