cloudfront

Family Unification Regulations For Foreign Immigrants

12 Mar 2013


Immigration News

Denmark Immigration issues Danish Green Card for foreigners who want to settle in the country. The card allows the family of the dependent also to move to Denmark.

Regulations for family unification are:

For both partners:

Marriages must be legitimate as per Danish law.

Cohabitating partners must have been in a relationship and lived together for an extended period of time – normally you must be able to document a minimum of 18 months cohabitation at shared address.

Both parties must have entered into the marriage or partnership of their own free will.

The marriage or relation must not have been established for the sole purpose of gaining residence.

For the foreign spouse:

You must be at least 24.

You must fulfill your part of the connection requirements

You must pass a Danish language test no later than six months after being granted a residence permit.

Details on family and dependent visas is available at 1800 103 1555 or mail your requirements to visa@opulentuz.com.


QUICK ENQUIRY

  •  I agree to the Privacy Policy
Two Year Canadian Dream One day when I woke ...

Sxxxxx xxxxxL
Canada

CANADA VISA ( FEDERAL ...

Really good service provided on all the steps. ...

Pxxxxx xxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Skills assessment Approved. ...

Sxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxU
Canada

ACS RESULT...

Hi, We have had a pleasant experience with Opulentus. ...

Axxxx xxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Thanks a lot to the whole team for ...

Axxxxxxxx xxxxxE
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Hello, The experience overall was very nice.Right from start,I ...

Gxxxxxx xxxL
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

I am writing to let you know how ...

Pxxxxxxxx xxxxxxI
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Appropriate guidance at each and every step. Opulentus ...

Nxxxxxxx xxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Got it within time frame of 5 months ...

Axxxx xxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Thanks for your valuable and professional support in ...

Sxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxI
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

View All