cloudfront

Germany Skilled Job Seeker Visa: Temporary Residence Permit For Up To 6 Months

24 Dec 2012


Immigration News

The  Germany Skilled Job Seeker Visa allows foreign national to come and search for job in Germany for 6 months. It’s a temporary residence permit.

Germany Immigration requires the following criteria to be fulfilled:

  • Minimum 15 years of education in Science, Engineering, Technical or Mathematics
  • Minimum 3 years of work experience relevant to education
  • Proof of accommodation in Germany
  • Minimum 3.5 lakhs in cash

Besides these the German Immigration also needs health and travel insurance, CV, motivation letter and other vital things to sustain in Germany.

Know more about the job seeker visa, call 1800 103 1555 or mail to visa@opulentuz.com


QUICK ENQUIRY

  • Send me regular updates and alerts
Two Year Canadian Dream One day when I woke ...

Sxxxxx xxxxxL
Canada

CANADA VISA ( FEDERAL ...

Really good service provided on all the steps. ...

Pxxxxx xxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Skills assessment Approved. ...

Sxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxU
Canada

ACS RESULT...

Hi, We have had a pleasant experience with Opulentus. ...

Axxxx xxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Thanks a lot to the whole team for ...

Axxxxxxxx xxxxxE
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Hello, The experience overall was very nice.Right from start,I ...

Gxxxxxx xxxL
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

I am writing to let you know how ...

Pxxxxxxxx xxxxxxI
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Appropriate guidance at each and every step. Opulentus ...

Nxxxxxxx xxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Got it within time frame of 5 months ...

Axxxx xxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Thanks for your valuable and professional support in ...

Sxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxI
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

View All