cloudfront

Germany Skilled Job Seeker Visa: Temporary Residence Permit For Up To 6 Months

24 Dec 2012


Immigration News

The  Germany Skilled Job Seeker Visa allows foreign national to come and search for job in Germany for 6 months. It’s a temporary residence permit.

Germany Immigration requires the following criteria to be fulfilled:

  • Minimum 15 years of education in Science, Engineering, Technical or Mathematics
  • Minimum 3 years of work experience relevant to education
  • Proof of accommodation in Germany
  • Minimum 3.5 lakhs in cash

Besides these the German Immigration also needs health and travel insurance, CV, motivation letter and other vital things to sustain in Germany.

Know more about the job seeker visa, call 1800 103 1555 or mail to visa@opulentuz.com


QUICK ENQUIRY

  •  I agree to the Privacy Policy
Thank you so much. We are pleased to associate ...

Rxxxxxx xxxxxx
Canada

CANADA VISA ( FEDERAL ...

Your team was very helpful in following up ...

Jxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Thank you very much for all the guidance ...

Vxxxxxx xxxxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Opulentus has been very helpful. My case officers ...

Vxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxxN
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

I am very glad to choose Opulentus. Thanks to ...

Pxxxxxx xxxxxxR
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

The team at Opulentus has been very helpful ...

Lxxxxxxx xxxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

I thank you very much for all the ...

Pxxxxxxxx xxxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

I am very happy and pleased with the ...

Bxxxxxxx xxxxH
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Thanks a lot Opulentus for your patience and ...

Rxxxxxx xxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Two Year Canadian Dream One day when I woke ...

Sxxxxx xxxxxL
Canada

CANADA VISA ( FEDERAL ...

View All