cloudfront

unitedstates-usa-america

USA L2 Dependent Visa

 

Unitedstates-usa-america Enquiry

Send me regular updates and alerts

( Top )

Overview

Dependent family members of L1 visa holders can obtain L2 visa. Immediate family members like spouse and children under 21 years can qualify for this visa.

( Top )

Visa Features

  • You are allowed to stay in the U.S. for the entire duration the L-1 visa holder can stay.
  • You are allowed to work in the U.S. with EAD approval from the USCIS.
  • You can take admission for full time study course in any USA university
  • Multiple entry allowed i: e you can travel in and out of the U.S. whenever you want

( Top )

Documents Required

Major documents required are:

  • Valid passport
  • Proof of relationship with L1 visa holder
  • Copy of IT return document of L1 visa holder
  • Photographs

( Top )

Visa Fee & Processing Time

Visa application fee: $320.00

Visa Processing Time – 15 days- 1 month

Disclaimer: Visa application fee can be changed without prior notice. Please check with embassy before filing the application.

Processing time varies for every case.

( Top )

Fees, Cost & Refund Policy

Our Service fee is Competitive & among the best in the industry. At any given time, our state-of-the-art Processing Centre is processing over 5000 active cases from across the world. Your visa application is processed by the one of the best and experienced hands.

The Prices are standard across all our offices. We guarantee the lowest and most reasonable price for our services.

You may have to pay other costs, such as the costs of health assessments, English language tests, skill assessments and police certificates, if required.

( Top )

Opulentus Services

We will assist and guide you in:

  • Forms filling and documentation
  • Assistance with travel insurance, medicals and other requirements
  • Updates & follow up with the Consulate
  • Visa interview preparation – if required

( Top )

Country Profile

USA is known for its enormous career and study opportunities. Partners of L1 visa holder can move to the USA for:

  • High class life style
  • Access to premier educational institutions
  • Secure life style
  • Diverse career opportunities


Email



Thank you so much. We are pleased to associate ...

Rxxxxxx xxxxxx
Canada

CANADA VISA ( FEDERAL ...

Your team was very helpful in following up ...

Jxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Thank you very much for all the guidance ...

Vxxxxxx xxxxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Opulentus has been very helpful. My case officers ...

Vxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxxN
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

I am very glad to choose Opulentus. Thanks to ...

Pxxxxxx xxxxxxR
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

The team at Opulentus has been very helpful ...

Lxxxxxxx xxxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

I thank you very much for all the ...

Pxxxxxxxx xxxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

I am very happy and pleased with the ...

Bxxxxxxx xxxxH
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Thanks a lot Opulentus for your patience and ...

Rxxxxxx xxxxx
Australia

AUSTRALIAN VISA...

Two Year Canadian Dream One day when I woke ...

Sxxxxx xxxxxL
Canada

CANADA VISA ( FEDERAL ...

View All